The Results Archive
Including 969,713 match results over 137 seasons
Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority.
Select Season:   Select Division:
Barclays Premier League
Overview of distances travelled during the season
PosClub NameShortestLongestAverageTotal
1Leicester City98.60377.60238.834,537.70
2West Bromwich Albion79.10424.90241.874,595.50
3Watford21.50535.00246.654,686.30
4Tottenham Hotspur16.30545.60250.284,755.30
5Arsenal14.30561.40252.654,800.40
6Stoke City79.10432.60253.204,810.80
7Chelsea16.10573.00260.084,941.50
8Crystal Palace17.10582.00268.845,108.00
9West Ham United14.30573.60273.835,202.80
10Manchester City9.60520.20283.745,391.10
11Manchester United9.60516.20286.165,437.10
12Huddersfield Town57.70511.50293.735,580.90
13Liverpool1.70540.90302.135,740.50
14Everton1.70543.40303.965,775.30
15Southampton84.40645.50314.085,967.60
16Burnley58.10581.50331.136,291.40
17Brighton & Hove Albi...92.40686.90346.296,579.60
18AFC Bournemouth84.40696.10361.086,860.60
19Swansea City268.70684.40404.797,691.10
20Newcastle United232.10696.10475.339,031.30
Average total for each club: 5,689.24Total mileage: 113,784.80