The Results Archive
Including 943,148 match results over 137 seasons
York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:   Select Division:
 Saturday 13 Jan, 2018
FAPL Chelsea 0 - 0 Leicester City 41552
FAPL Crystal Palace 1 - 0 Burnley 24696
FAPL Huddersfield Town 1 - 4 West Ham United 24105
FAPL Newcastle United 1 - 1 Swansea City 51644
FAPL Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 0 Everton 76251
FAPL Watford 2 - 2 Southampton 20018
FAPL West Bromwich Albion 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albi... 25240
 Monday 08 Jan, 2018
FAC:R3 Brighton & Hove Albi... 2 - 1 Crystal Palace 14507
 Sunday 07 Jan, 2018
FAC:R3 Nottingham Forest 4 - 2 Arsenal 27182
FAC:R3 Shrewsbury Town 0 - 0 West Ham United 9535
FAC:R3 Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 0 AFC Wimbledon 47527
 Saturday 06 Jan, 2018
FAC:R3 AFC Bournemouth 2 - 2 Wigan Athletic 9894
FAC:R3 Bolton Wanderers 1 - 2 Huddersfield Town 11574
FAC:R3 Coventry City 2 - 1 Stoke City 14199
FAC:R3 Exeter City 0 - 2 West Bromwich Albion 5638
FAC:R3 Fleetwood Town 0 - 0 Leicester City 5001
FAC:R3 Fulham 0 - 1 Southampton 17327
FAC:R3 Manchester City 4 - 1 Burnley 53356
FAC:R3 Newcastle United 3 - 1 Luton Town 47069
FAC:R3 Norwich City 0 - 0 Chelsea 23598
FAC:R3 Watford 3 - 0 Bristol City 13269
FAC:R3 Wolverhampton Wander... 0 - 0 Swansea City 22976
 Friday 05 Jan, 2018
FAC:R3 Liverpool 2 - 1 Everton 50427
FAC:R3 Manchester United 2 - 0 Derby County 73899
 Thursday 04 Jan, 2018
FAPL Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 1 West Ham United 50034
 Wednesday 03 Jan, 2018
FAPL Arsenal 2 - 2 Chelsea 59379
 Tuesday 02 Jan, 2018
FAPL Manchester City 3 - 1 Watford 53556
FAPL Southampton 1 - 2 Crystal Palace 28411
FAPL Swansea City 0 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur 20615
FAPL West Ham United 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion 56888
 Monday 01 Jan, 2018
FAPL Brighton & Hove Albi... 2 - 2 AFC Bournemouth 30152
FAPL Burnley 1 - 2 Liverpool 21756
FAPL Everton 0 - 2 Manchester United 39188
FAPL Leicester City 3 - 0 Huddersfield Town 31748
FAPL Stoke City 0 - 1 Newcastle United 28471
Barclays Premier League
Overview of distances travelled during the season
PosClub NameShortestLongestAverageTotal
1Leicester City98.60377.60238.834,537.70
2West Bromwich Albion79.10424.90241.874,595.50
3Watford21.50535.00246.654,686.30
4Tottenham Hotspur16.30545.60250.284,755.30
5Arsenal14.30561.40252.654,800.40
6Stoke City79.10432.60253.204,810.80
7Chelsea16.10573.00260.084,941.50
8Crystal Palace17.10582.00268.845,108.00
9West Ham United14.30573.60273.835,202.80
10Manchester City9.60520.20283.745,391.10
11Manchester United9.60516.20286.165,437.10
12Huddersfield Town57.70511.50293.735,580.90
13Liverpool1.70540.90302.135,740.50
14Everton1.70543.40303.965,775.30
15Southampton84.40645.50314.085,967.60
16Burnley58.10581.50331.136,291.40
17Brighton & Hove Albi...92.40686.90346.296,579.60
18AFC Bournemouth84.40696.10361.086,860.60
19Swansea City268.70684.40404.797,691.10
20Newcastle United232.10696.10475.339,031.30
Average total for each club: 5,689.24Total mileage: 113,784.80