The Results Archive
Including 1,023,522 match results over 138 seasons
Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities.
Select Season:   Select Division:
Barclays Premier League
Overview of distances travelled during the season
PosClub NameShortestLongestAverageTotal
1Leicester City98.60377.60238.834,537.70
2West Bromwich Albion79.10424.90241.874,595.50
3Watford21.50535.00246.654,686.30
4Tottenham Hotspur16.30545.60250.284,755.30
5Arsenal14.30561.40252.654,800.40
6Stoke City79.10432.60253.204,810.80
7Chelsea16.10573.00260.084,941.50
8Crystal Palace17.10582.00268.845,108.00
9West Ham United14.30573.60273.835,202.80
10Manchester City9.60520.20283.745,391.10
11Manchester United9.60516.20286.165,437.10
12Huddersfield Town57.70511.50293.735,580.90
13Liverpool1.70540.90302.135,740.50
14Everton1.70543.40303.965,775.30
15Southampton84.40645.50314.085,967.60
16Burnley58.10581.50331.136,291.40
17Brighton & Hove Albi...92.40686.90346.296,579.60
18AFC Bournemouth84.40696.10361.086,860.60
19Swansea City268.70684.40404.797,691.10
20Newcastle United232.10696.10475.339,031.30
Average total for each club: 5,689.24Total mileage: 113,784.80