The Results Archive
Including 1,018,201 match results over 138 seasons
Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018.
Select Season:   Select Division:
Barclays Premier League
Overview of distances travelled during the season
PosClub NameShortestLongestAverageTotal
1Tottenham Hotspur16.30545.60201.653,831.30
2West Ham United14.30573.60220.854,196.10
3Wolverhampton Wander...111.70409.20224.644,268.10
4Watford21.50535.00231.424,396.90
5Arsenal14.30561.40234.184,449.50
6Fulham3.70581.10238.914,539.30
7Chelsea3.70573.00239.764,555.50
8Leicester City111.70377.60241.374,586.00
9Crystal Palace17.10582.00249.364,737.80
10Manchester City9.60520.20297.435,651.10
11Manchester United9.60516.20297.525,652.90
12Southampton84.40645.50300.195,703.70
13Huddersfield Town57.70511.50302.865,754.30
14Liverpool1.70540.90320.596,091.20
15Cardiff City244.70634.20320.626,091.70
16Everton1.70543.40322.526,127.80
17Brighton & Hove Albi...92.40686.90327.656,225.30
18Burnley58.10581.50344.916,553.30
19AFC Bournemouth84.40696.10344.936,553.70
20Newcastle United232.10696.10482.029,158.30
Average total for each club: 5,456.19Total mileage: 109,123.80